Who's Who
STAFFING FOR 2023-24
Our Senior Leadership Team are:
Mrs Rebekah Green
Headteacher
Mrs Ellie Frost
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Charlie McNeaney
Assistant Headteacher (Academic)
Miss Nana Brago
Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)
Our SENDCo:
Mrs Caroline Ramsden
SENDCo
In school Mon-Weds
Our class teachers are:
Year 3 |
SLT link - Mrs Ellie Frost |
---|---|
HB1 |
Mrs Boppy Wilmshurst |
HB2 | Miss Sarah Hawkes |
HB3 | Mr Kevin Taylor |
HB4 |
Mrs Caroline Holliday (Year manager) |
Year 4 |
SLT link - Miss Nana Brago |
HB5 | Miss Heather Garner |
HB6 | Mrs Dee Newman |
HB7 | Miss Hannah Carter (Year manager) |
HB8 | Mrs Sam Ruggles |
Year 5 |
SLT link - Mrs Charlie McNeaney |
HB9 |
Mr Ben Whyman |
HB10 | Miss Elsie Daniells |
HB11 |
Mrs Lizzie Sanderson (Year manager) M-W and Mrs Kate Lai-kit Th&F |
HB12 | Mrs Lizzie Woodards Supported by student teacher Miss Danielle Ramswell |
Year 6 |
SLT link - Mrs Rebekah Green |
HB13 | Mrs Cathy Higgins |
HB14 | Miss Leonie Hearne |
HB15 | Miss Kirsty Coppins |
HB16 | Mrs Jane Solloway (Year manager) |
Our Higher Level Teaching Assistants are:
Art HLTA | Mrs Debbie Carter |
---|---|
Curriculum HLTA | Mr Luke Hodgson |
Speech and language specialist |
Mrs Nicola Read |
Sports coach | Mr Tom Williams |
Our office team are:
Office team |
Mrs Karen Wilson (Communications Manager & Receptionist) Mrs Jenna Caramba-Coker (Pupil Administration Manager) Mrs Sarah Tompkins (Financial Resource Manager) Mrs Janet Hobbs (Finance & Personnel Manager) |
---|---|
Site supervisor and operations manager | Mr Stuart Cox |
Our support staff are:
Family support worker |
Ms Emma Churchman |
---|---|
Medical co-ordinator |
Mrs Debbie Farmer |
Supervision Cover Teaching Assistants |
Mrs Cath McPherson Mr Josh Carter Miss Charlotte O'Connor |
Learning Support Assistants |
Miss Laura Bailie (pm) Mr Darryl Brown Miss Claire Day Mrs Jennie-Lee Keetley (am) Mrs Emma Lawrie (pm) Mrs Serpreet Nagra Mrs Lauren Ross Miss Rebecca Ruggles (am) |
Mid-day supervisors |
Miss Claire Day (Senior MDS) Miss Laura Bailie Mrs Pam Knight Mrs Hiranthi Kappagoda Mrs Emma Lawrie Mrs Alicia Li Miss Ilze Stalmane Mrs Grace Stritser Mrs Debbie Thornton |
Cleaning staff |
Mrs Emma Lawrie Mrs Grace Stritser Mrs Debbie Thornton Plus additional contracted cleaners |