Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

STAFFING FOR 2022-23

Our Senior Leadership Team are:


Mrs Rebekah Green

Headteacher

Mrs Ellie Frost
Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Charlie McNeaney
Assistant Headteacher (Academic)

Miss Nana Brago
Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral)

 

Our teacher in charge of SEND: Mrs Caroline Ramsden

Our class teachers are:

Year 3  
HB1 Miss Emily Thomas (Year manager)
HB2 Miss Leonie Hearne
HB3 Mrs Dee Newman
HB4 Mrs Sarah Taylor & Miss Nana Brago
Year 4  
HB5 Mrs Boppy Wilmshurst
HB6 Mrs Jane Solloway (Year manager)
HB7 Mr Ben Whyman
HB8 Mrs Sam Ruggles
Year 5  
HB9

Miss Kirsty Coppins

HB10 Miss Sarah Hawkes
HB11 Mrs Lizzie Sanderson (Year manager) and Mrs Kate Lai-kit
HB12 Mr Kevin Taylor
Year 6  
HB13 Mrs Cathy Higgins
HB14 Mrs Jacqui Laverick (Year manager)
HB15 Miss Hannah Carter
HB16 Mrs Lizzie Woodards

Our Higher Level Teaching Assistants are:

Art Mrs Debbie Carter
Music, drama and dance Mrs Bianca Vernon
PE and games

Mr Joe Sullivan

(supported by trainee sports coach Miss Elize Chappell)

Languages Mr Luke Hodgson
Support group (9 3/4) Mrs Jane Nabbs (Tuesday-Friday) and Mrs Nicola Read
Support group (6x) Mrs Cath McPherson

 

 

Our site supervisor: Mr Stuart Cox

Our office team are:

Reception office

Mrs Katie Owen (Receptionist)

Mrs Shelley Mahoney (Pupil Admin Manager)

Mrs Sam Daubermann (IT Manager)

Finance office

Mrs Sarah Tompkins (Financial Resource Manager)

Mrs Janet Hobbs (Finance & Personnel Manager)

Our support staff are:

Pastoral staff

Ms Emma Churchman (family support worker)

Mrs Kelly Gordge (family support worker)

Miss Sarah Fennessy (medical co-ordinator)

Supervision Cover Teaching Assistants

Miss Heather Garner (full time)

Mrs Cath McPherson (pm)

Miss Claire Day (pm)

Senior Teaching Assistants

Mrs Annette Furniss 

Mrs Bridget Nicholls 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Vicki Brownlow 

Mr Josh Carter

Mrs Melanie Chamberlain (am)

Mrs Sarah Collins 

Miss Claire Day 

Mrs Mandy Devlin (am)

Mrs Dawn Dillon (am)

Mr Gary Foster 

Mrs Emese Friedrich

Miss Charlotte O'Connor

Mrs Sharmi Pandey (am)

Mrs Lauren Ross

Miss Rebecca Ruggles (am)

Mrs Helen Slorach 

Ms Rebecca Styles 

Mid-day supervisors

Miss Laura Bailie

Miss Shana Campbell

Miss Charlotte O’Connor

Miss Claire Day

Ms Lana Darriba

Mrs Emese Friedrich

Mr Gary Foster

Mrs Emma Lawrie

Ms Cin Dee Ooi

Mrs Grace Stritser

Mrs Debbie Thornton

Mrs Sam Warner

Mrs Tracey Wilson